Past Covenant Award Recipients

Following are the names of students who were named as recipients of the Augustana Covenant Awards.

2016-2017 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Austin Krohnke

Liberal Arts — Cortney Mabry

Excellence — Katelyn Graber

Community — Alejandro Garcia

Service —- Jessica Schmitz


2015-2016 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Zach Jones
Liberal Arts — Kofi Gunu
Excellence — Matthew Housiaux
Community — Brad Ostendorf
Service — Tori Wilson


2014-2015 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Elisa Berndt
Liberal Arts — Aimee Fisher
Excellence — Megan Raposa
Community — Thomas Elness
Service — Lance Shaull


2013-2014 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Allie Hjerpe
Liberal Arts — Crystal Ortbahn
Excellence — Andrew Paulson
Community — Elise Sperling
Service — Abby Waylander and Anna Bahnson


2012 - 2013 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Phil Uecker
Liberal Arts — Kaitlin Hjerpe and Tony Yang
Excellence — Coral Hanson and Erika Zetterlund
Community — Kimberly Homan and Thad Titze
Service — Molly Seberg


2011 - 2012 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Daniel Bock
Liberal Arts — Cody Lensing
Excellence — Margaret Koenig
Community — Jake Bury
Service — Hannah Miller


2010 - 2011 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Kim Hibma
Liberal Arts — Tom Alexander
Excellence — Rachel Hurley
Community — Jenny Lockhart
Service — Kayla Rockwell


2009 - 2010 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Beth Singleton
Liberal Arts — Shannon Cumiskey
Excellence — Dan Schoen
Community — Mari Stensgaard
Service — Brady Holm


2008 - 2009 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Johanna Gronewold
Liberal Arts — Jamie Horter
Excellence — Joseph Coppock
Community — Kelli Meier
Service — Bailey Morris


2007 - 2008 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Kari Lenander
Liberal Arts — Andrew Kightlinger
Excellence — Dan Day
Community — Bob Goodwyn
Service — Nora Olson


2006 - 2007 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Rachel Wiener
Liberal Arts — Michael Amolins
Excellence — Naomi Gades
Community — Christina Hausman
Service — Kara Wiechmann


2005 - 2006 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Jon Larson
Liberal Arts — Angie Hummel
Excellence — Sarah Ochsner
Community — Matt McDougall
Service — Kyle Mickalowski


2004 - 2005 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Ingrid Arneson
Liberal Arts — Aaron Graumann
Excellence — Lacey Horkey
Community — Andrea Halverson
Service — Jason Dybsetter


2003 - 2004 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Ann Rosendale
Liberal Arts — Rhea Staniszewski
Excellence — Dan Breuer
Community — Ryan Ovenden
Service — Lindsay Hibma


2002 - 2003 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Jackie Pogue
Liberal Arts — Matt Grandbois
Excellence — Keith Hartman
Community — Kylene Guse
Service — Janet Eisfeld


2001 - 2002 Academic Year

Christian Faith — Jennette Rude
Liberal Arts — Hans Arneson
Excellence — Neils Harden & Geoff Wetrosky
Community — Kristin Barnett
Service — Kate Holmquest