Boys Results and Standings

Boys Tournament Schedule

March Basketball Tournament

Boys 4th Blue Standings
SFC Chargers, Vermillion, Harrisburg Journey Tigers - Johnson

Boys 4th Gold Standings
Edward Jones Bulls, Harvey Dunn, Harrisburg Journey Tigers - Geddes

Boys 4th White Standings
Harrisburg Hype, Brandon Valley Lynx, Alta-Aurelia Warriors

These teams will each get two pool play games again teams in their pool.
They will pick up their third game by playing a team from another pool.
All team's third games will take place at 4pm and/or 7pm on Saturday, March 17th.

Click here for placement pool link (to see the game times for the information below:
       **3 pool winners will play for 1st and 2nd A division awards.
       **3 pool 2nd place teams will play for 1st and 2nd B division awards.
       **3 pool 3rd place teams will play each other.  No awards.

Boys 5th Competitive
SWARM, SF Chargers - S, SF Blaze Black "A", Yellow Jackets
Competitive division 1st and 2nd place are determined by pool play records.

Boys 5th Recreational Blue
SF Blaze White "B", KP Panthers, Harrisburg Tigers

Boys 5th Recreational Gold
Force, Eagles, Cougars

Recreational teams:
These teams will each get two pool play games against teams within their pool.
They will pick up their third game by playing a team from another pool. 
These games will take place on Saturday, March 17th at 5pm
       Blue #1 vs. Gold #1
       Blue #2 vs. Gold #2
       Blue #3 vs. Gold #3


Boys 7th
Blue

Wolfpack, West Fargo Wildcats, SFC Chargers, Moorhead Max
Blue division 1st and 2nd place are determined by pool play records.

Gold
Webster Bearcats, The Core, SFC LQPV Eagles

White
Sioux Falls Wolfpack, Sioux Valley, SFC Blue

      These six teams will each get two pool play games against teams within their pool.
      They will pick up their third game by playing a team from another pool. These games will take place on Saturday, March 17th:
        At 8pm for Pool Gold #1 vs. Pool White #1, (1st and 2nd place prizes will be awarded to these two teams.)
        At 7pm for Pool Gold#2 vs Pool White #2
        At 6pm for Pool Gold #3 vs Pool White #3)

Boys 8th
SD Gauchos, Harrisburg Tigers, Blue Dragons, Red Raiders
1st and 2nd place will be determined by pool play records.