Fall 2016 Dean's List Announced

The official seal of Augustana University

Augustana University today announced the following students have been named to the Dean's List for the fall semester of the 2016-17 academic year.

The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who have a minimum of 12 credit hours with grade-point averages at 3.5 or above (on a 4.0 scale).

Congratulations to these students: 

  • Nolan Aasen (Sioux Falls)
  • Alessandra Abel (Pembroke Pines, Florida)
  • Chofian Abobakr (Sioux Falls)
  • Emily Adamson (Eitzen, Minnesota)
  • Olivia Paige Adamson (Eitzen, Minnesota)
  • Zachary Adkins (Maple Grove, Minnesota)
  • Keanan Ahern (Bemidji, Minnesota)
  • Kaylea Jo Ahrens (Owatonna, Minnesota)
  • Corey Albrecht (Fairfax, Minnesota)
  • Manaal Ali (Sioux Falls)
  • Courtney Allen (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  • Dalton Allen (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Shi Almont (Renner, South Dakota)
  • Kennedi Alstead (Owatonna, Minnesota)
  • Jose Alvarez (Sioux Falls)
  • Aero Amo (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Ann Marie Anderson (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Anna Marie Anderson (Albert Lea, Minnesota)
  • Elizabeth Anderson (Sioux Falls)
  • Marie Anderson (Worthington, Minnesota)
  • Laura Andrews (Sioux Falls)
  • Alexa Ankrum (Sioux Falls)
  • Nicholas Antonson (Beresford, South Dakota)
  • Jessica Arnt (Worthington, Minnesota)
  • Courtney Arthur (South Shore, South Dakota)
  • Claire Assam (Sioux Falls)
  • Kyler Baier (Buffalo, South Dakota)
  • Samuel Baier (Springfield, Minnesota)
  • Abbie Bakker (Wheatfield, Indiana)
  • Alex Banker (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Tahlyr Banks (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Joshua Barrows (Helena, Montana)
  • Lucas Bartl (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
  • Carly Bauer (Hemet, California)
  • McKenna Bauer (Cannon Falls, Minnesota)
  • Curtis Bean (Sioux Falls)
  • Ajla Becirovic (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Carolina Beck (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Tyler Beck (Sioux Falls)
  • Julie Behrens, (Circle Pines, Minnesota)
  • Jacob Belgum (Atwater, Minnesota)
  • Grace Bender (Sioux Falls)
  • Mason Bender (Sioux Falls)
  • Haley Benjamin, Owatonna, Minnesota)
  • Hannah Bergsbaken (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Kyle Besaw (Storm Lake, Iowa)
  • Melanie Best (Sioux Falls)
  • Erica Bien (Brookings, South Dakota)
  • Heidi Bien (Brookings, South Dakota)
  • Jordan Biggerstaff (Sioux City, Iowa)
  • Zachary Bingen (Sioux Falls)
  • Lauren Bird (Sioux Falls)
  • Jacob Blank (Gretna, Nebraska)
  • Leah Blom (Pipestone, Minnesota)
  • Lauren Bobst (Coralville, Iowa)
  • Christian Boechler (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Carli Bollin (Le Mars, Iowa)
  • Melanie Bolton (Valley Springs, South Dakota)
  • Lisa Bormes (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Emily Boysen (Saint Joseph, Minnesota)
  • Hayley Brands (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Michael Brandt (Rochester, Minnesota)
  • Zachary Brandt (Bigelow, Minnesota)
  • Madelyn Braun (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Garrett Brooks (Moorhead, Minnesota)
  • Amanda Brown (Garretson, South Dakota)
  • Jack Brown (Vermillion, South Dakota)
  • Justin Brown (Littleton, Colorado)
  • Lauren Brownrigg (Lakeville, Minnesota)
  • Cole Bruening (North Sioux City, South Dakota)
  • Alexa Bruick (Seward, Nebraska)
  • Lydia Bruns (Saint Cloud, Minnesota)
  • Emilee Buell (Pequot Lakes, Minnesota)
  • Rachel Burger (Adel, Iowa)
  • Breanna Burklund (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Logan Burns (Pringle, South Dakota)
  • Christine Campbell (Irvine, California)
  • Jared Campbell (Rochester, Minnesota)
  • Andrew Canaan (Box Elder, South Dakota)
  • Jordan Cardenas (Lakeville, Minnesota)
  • Benjamin Carmack (Fort Collins, Colorado)
  • Alexandra Cassady (Rogers, Minnesota)
  • Brita Cauble (Sioux Falls)
  • Brittany Cech (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Rachel Challes (Andover, Minnesota)
  • Abby Chandler (Needles, California)
  • Sanyogita Chandra (Sioux Falls)
  • Brandon Charbonneau (Wamego, Kansas)
  • Ramzi Chariag (Tunisia)
  • Ann Chesley (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Cheyenne Chontos (Sioux Falls)
  • Brooke Christenson (Blaine, Minnesota)
  • Hope Clark (Early, Iowa)
  • Marissa Class (Sioux Falls)
  • Aaron Clemens (Sioux Falls)
  • Abby Collins (Waseca, Minnesota)
  • Andrea Conover (Maple Plain, Minnesota)
  • Emily Costello (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Amy Crosby (Worthing, South Dakota)
  • Kierra Crow (Sioux Falls)
  • Sarah Cunningham (Grove City, Minnesota)
  • Clarissa Dahm (Ankeny, Iowa)
  • Rachel Damhof  (Clearwater, Minnesota)
  • Shannon Dancler (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Thu Dang (Thu Dau Mot City, Vietnam)
  • Riley Danielsen (Hartford, South Dakota)
  • Anh Dao (Hanoi, Vietnam)
  • Elizabeth Davis (Sioux Falls)
  • Leah DeFreece (Nebraska City, Nebraska)
  • Alexandra DeGroot (Volga, South Dakota)
  • Trevor DeSchepper (Sioux Falls)
  • Catherine DeVaney (Sioux Falls)
  • Brooklyn DeVries (Sioux Falls)
  • Kelsey Deason (Owatonna, Minnesota)
  • Kaylyn Deiter (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
  • Christina Demissie (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
  • Katelyn Derby (Rosemount, Minnesota)
  • Christian Devereaux (Tracy, Minnesota)
  • Daniela Diaz (Tegucigalpa, Honduras)
  • Kelsey Dice (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Charles Dickmann (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Jacob Dickmann (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Wyatt Dickson (Sioux Falls)
  • Doanh Do (Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam)
  • Kevin Dolge (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Maggie Donovan (Henry, South Dakota)
  • Denae Doornink (Sioux Falls)
  • Kaitlyn Dorn (Litchfield, Minnesota)
  • Cortney  Dowling (Pierre, South Dakota)
  • Hope Downey (Sioux Falls)
  • Sophie Drotzmann (Mission Hill, South Dakota)
  • Joshua Dub (Owatonna, Minnesota)
  • Cassandra Dulek (Cannon Falls, Minnesota)
  • Sydney Eckhoff (Perham, Minnesota)
  • Amber-Dawn Edwards (Sioux Falls)
  • Alexzandra Eich (Lino Lakes, Minnesota)
  • Kathryn Eliason (Madison, South Dakota)
  • Amber Ellis (Spencer, Iowa)
  • Katie Elness (Fargo, North Dakota)
  • Ida Elise Eltervaag (Stavanger, Norway)
  • Danielle Emmett (Sioux Falls)
  • Lydia Enderson (Sioux Falls)
  • Joel Enright (Sioux Falls)
  • Timothy Fagerness (Sioux Falls)
  • Rebecca Falkner (Overland Park, Kansas)
  • Claire Fanta (Creighton, Nebraska)
  • Dakota Farquhar (Sheldon, Iowa)
  • Jacob Fenner (Sioux Falls)
  • Natalie Ferris (Yankton, South Dakota)
  • Tyler Field (Maple Grove, Minnesota)
  • Amanda Fikse (Woodstock, Minnesota)
  • Rebecca Finley (Sioux Falls)
  • Jessica Fischer (Sioux Falls)
  • Annemarie Fisher (Woodbury, Minnesota)
  • Sara Fisher (Montgomery, Minnesota)
  • Marte Forde (Bodo, Norway)
  • Jasmin Fosheim (Pierre, South Dakota)
  • Alexandra Fox (Long Beach, California)
  • Donovan Fravel (Sioux Falls)
  • Sarah Frederes (Sioux Falls)
  • Luke Fritsch (Sioux Falls)
  • Graham Fritz (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
  • Kellie Frost (Rochester, Minnesota)
  • Mitchel Gade (Rochester, Minnesota)
  • Sydney Gaede (Cathedral City, California)
  • Alejandro Garcia (Quito, Ecuador)
  • Darwin Garcia (Honduras)
  • Rebecca Gasper (Eden Prairie, Minnesota)
  • Terren Geffre (Sioux Falls)
  • Brandon Gildemaster (Sioux Falls)
  • Jonas Gjesdal (Bergen, Norway)
  • Katherine Gladitsch (Fargo, North Dakota)
  • Ashley Glanzer (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Jeffrey Glassburner (Gretna, Nebraska)
  • Jenna Glassburner (Gretna, Nebraska)
  • Alexandra Goldammer (Mitchell , South Dakota)
  • Miranda Goldammer (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Endre Golmen (Bodo, Norway)
  • Katelyn Graber (Hurley, South Dakota)
  • Brianna Grandprey (Windom, Minnesota)
  • Lindsey Grassmid (Menno, South Dakota)
  • Jennifer Grauf (Sioux Falls)
  • Austin Graves (Sioux Falls)
  • Shelbi Gross (Gretna, Nebraska)
  • Jonathan Gubbrud (Saint Paul, Minnesota)
  • Jocelyn Guenther (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Alex Guggenberger (Minnetonka, Minnesota)
  • Hannah Guggisberg (Jackson, Minnesota)
  • Cyril Gunu (Valley Springs, South Dakota)
  • Adam Guthmiller (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Sarah Haberman (Pierre, South Dakota)
  • Yohannes Habte (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
  • Elin Haegeland (Porsgrunn, Norway)
  • Robert Haggar (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Hannah Hahn (Sioux Falls)
  • Rebecca Halse (Rock Rapids, Iowa)
  • Bryson Hamilton (Clear Lake, Iowa)
  • Clair Hammerschmidt (Redwood Falls, Minnesota)
  • Derek Hamre (Sioux Falls)
  • Hannah Hankinson (Edina, Minnesota)
  • Elizabeth Hansen (Redfield, South Dakota)
  • Casey Hanson (Duluth, Minnesota)
  • Jenah Hanson (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Taylor Hanzel (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Courtney Hardie (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Jenna Hartzler (Alpha, Minnesota)
  • Kayla Harwick (Montevideo, Minnesota)
  • Brianne Haskell (Lyons, Nebraska)
  • Alyce Haugan (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Heather Haushild (Sioux Falls)
  • Cale Hecht (Sioux Falls)
  • Joshua Hedeby (Phoenix, Arizona)
  • Jonathan Heiberger (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Robin Heiken (Norway, Iowa)
  • Alyssa Hendrickson (Lakefield, Minnesota)
  • Molly Hermann (Sturgis, South Dakota)
  • Arianna Hesemann (Sioux Falls)
  • Taylor Hetland (Sioux Falls)
  • Hannah Higgins (Pierce, Nebraska)
  • Marissa Hight (Belle Fourche, South Dakota)
  • Katelyn Hinker (Lennox, South Dakota)
  • Sarah Hoh (Saint Paul, Minnesota)
  • Marianne Holen (Bodo, Norway)
  • Troy Hollinsworth (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
  • Bailee Holscher (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
  • Abby Hora (Irene, South Dakota)
  • Mckayla Horstman (Sioux Center, Iowa)
  • McKenna Hotovy (Fremont, Nebraska)
  • Sarah House (Sioux Falls)
  • Cassandra Hoyme (Lennox, South Dakota)
  • Jacob Huber (Canton, South Dakota)
  • Grayce Hueske (Hastings, Nebraska)
  • Maegan Hunt (Saint Paul, Minnesota)
  • Amy Hurley (Canton, South Dakota)
  • Luke Hurley (Canton, South Dakota)
  • Cortney Ihnen (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Emily Israelson (Staples, Minnesota)
  • Naoki Iwamoto (Beijing, China)
  • Britt Jacobsen (Sioux Falls)
  • Emily Jacobson (Crystal, Minnesota)
  • Joshua Jaton (Sioux Falls)
  • Amanda Jensen (Bodo, Norway)
  • Cameron Jensen (Owatonna, Minnesota)
  • Jessie Jensen (Moorhead, Minnesota)
  • Leah Jessen (Boyd, Minnesota)
  • Alexandra Johnson (Sioux Falls)
  • Riley Johnson (Champlin, Minnesota)
  • Ryan Johnson (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  • Sentel Johnson (Belle Fourche, South Dakota)
  • Challie Jones (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Brody Jorensen (Sturgis, South Dakota)
  • Lexy Kacmarynski (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Margaret Kadrlik (Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota)
  • Hannah Kagey (Sioux Falls)
  • Alexandra Kane (Sioux Falls)
  • Emily Kaufman (Sioux Falls)
  • Kelsey Kaufmann (Arlington, South Dakota)
  • Joseph Kayl (Sioux City, Iowa)
  • Hannah Keirstead (Sioux Falls)
  • Frank Kelly (Burnsville, Minnesota)
  • Sydney Kelly (Missouri Valley, Iowa)
  • Benjamin Kelvington (Jordan, Minnesota)
  • Ellen Kenkel (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Kyle Kettler (Andover, Minnesota)
  • Erin Kinder (Crooks, South Dakota)
  • Bethany Kinney (Omaha , Nebraska)
  • Megan Kipfer (Morton, Minnesota)
  • Adam Kirkus (Sioux Falls)
  • Jonah Kistenmacher (Holstein, Iowa)
  • Rochelle Klein (Dell Rapids, South Dakota)
  • Samantha Kleinschmit (Bow Valley, Nebraska)
  • Alyssa Klimisch (Sioux Falls)
  • Chase Klingaman (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Kellan Klubben (Saint Peter, Minnesota)
  • Katarina Klumper (Elkhorn, Nebraska)
  • Megan Knadle (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Julia Knight (Bloomington, Minnesota)
  • Eleanor Knowles (Chaska, Minnesota)
  • Jacob Knutson (Black Hawk, South Dakota)
  • Kayla Knutson (Hurley, South Dakota)
  • Kelsey Knutson (Hurley, South Dakota)
  • Kirsten Knutson (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Chandler Koehler (Dunnell, Minnesota)
  • Michael Kolvek (Hudson, South Dakota)
  • Shelby Kontz (Brookings, South Dakota)
  • Jayden Koskovich (Fairmont, Minnesota)
  • Chelsea Kothe (Sioux Falls)
  • Brett Kramer (Winneconne, Wisconsin)
  • Nicole Kratz (Sioux City, Iowa)
  • Elizabeth Krause (Mankato, Minnesota)
  • Hannah Krauter (West Fargo, North Dakota)
  • Alec Kray (Sioux Falls)
  • Kirtana Krishna Kumar (Ghaziabad, India)
  • Austin Kroeger (Hartford, South Dakota)
  • Austin Krohnke (Waukee, Iowa)
  • Makayla Kuhn (Randolph, Minnesota)
  • Rylee Kulka (Cottage Grove, Minnesota)
  • Jacob Kunkel (Albert Lea, Minnesota)
  • Joseph Lambrecht (Brainerd, Minnesota)
  • Carl Lang (Lennox, South Dakota)
  • Jennifer Lang (Sioux Falls)
  • Katie Larkin (Kensington, Minnesota)
  • Caitlyn Larson (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Joseph Larson (Lakeville , Minnesota)
  • Maria Lavelle (Haugesund, Norway)
  • Meredith Lawrence (Prior Lake, Minnesota)
  • Dana LeVan (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Mariah Legred (Bricelyn , Minnesota)
  • Stacy Lentz (Mankato, Minnesota)
  • Samantha Levisay (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Megan Lindely (Albert Lea, Minnesota)
  • Tiegen Lindner (Sioux Falls)
  • Jackson Line (Mound, Minnesota)
  • Caroline Lissjos (Kongsvinger, Norway)
  • Emma Long (Byron, Minnesota)
  • Molly Lorenzen (Sioux Falls)
  • Sabrina Louis (Madison, South Dakota)
  • Josiah Lovin (Minden, Nebraska)
  • Spencer Lucas (Alexandria, Minnesota)
  • Roberto Luces (Guayaquil, Ecuador)
  • Trang Luu (Hanoi, Vietnam)
  • Cortney Mabry (Fort Collins, Colorado)
  • Taylor Machacek (Sioux Falls)
  • Anna Mahowald (Sioux Falls)
  • Mackenzie Main (West Des Moines, Iowa)
  • Karisa Markel (Avon, South Dakota)
  • Kyle Marks (Sioux Falls)
  • Jessica Marsland (Kasson, Minnesota)
  • Abby Martin (North Prairie, Wisconsin)
  • Hayley Masching (Alton Illinois)
  • Fortunatus Massay (Spencer, Iowa)
  • Hope Maunders (Sioux Falls)
  • Hayley McCarron (Sioux Falls)
  • Kali McCord (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Cameron McCue (Caldwell, Idaho)
  • Tia McKillip (Dell Rapids, South Dakota)
  • Wyatt McLeod (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  • Hannah Meidl (Prior Lake, Minnesota)
  • Keeley Meier (Savage, Minnesota)
  • Ryan Menssen (Saint James, Minnesota)
  • Elizabeth Menzel (New Ulm, Minnesota)
  • Allie Merkel (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  • Hana Metoxen (Saint Paul, Minnesota)
  • Sarah Mettler (Sioux Falls)
  • Alexander Meyer (Sioux Falls)
  • Allison Meyer (Sioux Falls)
  • Evan Meyer (Sioux Falls)
  • Nicholas Meyers (Sioux Falls)
  • Seth Meyers (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Rilea Mielke (Miller, South Dakota)
  • Taylor Mileham (Brookings, South Dakota)
  • Emma Miller (Papillion, Nebraska)
  • Madelyn Miller (Hartford, South Dakota)
  • Naomi Miller (Ham Lake, Minnesota)
  • Robert Miller (Sioux Falls)
  • Tiffany Miller (Hinton, Iowa)
  • Lauren Mills (Marshalltown, Iowa)
  • Allison Mitchell (Sioux Falls)
  • Lisa Moeller (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Deeksha Mohan (Dubai, UAE)
  • Madigan Moore (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Valerie Moos (Sioux Falls)
  • Jacob Morarend (Waseca, Minnesota)
  • Kendra Morgan (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Kirk Morgan (Pipestone, Minnesota)
  • Aimee Moss (Luverne, Minnesota)
  • David Mueller (Potsdam, Germany)
  • Karlie Mueller (Sioux Falls)
  • Abby Munkvold (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Katlin Munson (Sioux Falls)
  • Nicole Mutchler  (Sioux City, Iowa)
  • Anna Myrmoe (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
  • Joseph Napierala (Alta, Iowa)
  • Amanda Nelson (Billings, Montana)
  • Devin Nelson (Ashby, Minnesota)
  • Rachel Nevin (Sioux Falls)
  • Joseph Newman (Baltic, South Dakota)
  • Huong Nguyen (Hanoi, Vietnam)
  • Thai-Son Nguyen (Hanoi, Vietnam)
  • Marlee Nicholson (Storm Lake, Iowa)
  • Lindsey Nielsen (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Reagan Nielsen (Winner, South Dakota)
  • Alyse Nilsen (Sioux Falls)
  • Jose Barreat (Merida, Venezuela)
  • Sarah Nolan (Sioux Falls)
  • Kallie Nordberg (Big Lake, Minnesota)
  • Hannah Norem (Houston, Texas)
  • Joseph Norem (Houston, Texas)
  • Erin Nuetzman (Story City, Iowa)
  • Angela O'Donnell (Sioux Falls)
  • Patrick O'Donnell (Andover, Minnesota)
  • Margaret Oberg (Sioux City, Iowa)
  • Dagne Ode (Pierre, South Dakota)
  • Sara Oeltjenbruns (Hartford, South Dakota)
  • Courtney Olawsky (Sioux Falls)
  • Emily Olsen (Hendricks, Minnesota)
  • Claire Olson (Elk River, Minnesota)
  • Taylor Olson (New London, Minnesota)
  • Elise Oren (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Kathryn Ortgies (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • DeAdre Osborne (Overland Park , Kansas)
  • Rachel Pahlke (Winner, South Dakota)
  • Shauna Pauli (Milbank, South Dakota)
  • Laura Pazour (Chamberlain, South Dakota)
  • Anthony Pederson (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Chet Peerenboom (Little Chute, Wisconsin)
  • Austin Pelkey (Backus, Minnesota)
  • Roomana Pervaiz (Mandi Bahauddin, Pakistan)
  • Elizabeth Petersen (Beresford, South Dakota)
  • Karen Petersen (Clara City, Minnesota)
  • Megan Petersen (Luverne, Minnesota)
  • Carly Peterson (Sioux Falls)
  • Coleman Peterson (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Kayla Peterson (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Paige Peterson (Jamestown, North Dakota)
  • Zachary Peterson (Chamberlain, South Dakota)
  • Christina Pickett (Saint Paul, Minnesota)
  • Jennifer  Piercy (Sioux Falls)
  • Destiny Pinder-Buckley (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Morgan Pioske (Fairfax, Minnesota)
  • Julie Plonsky (Castle Rock, Colorado)
  • Haley Plucheck (Centennial, Colorado)
  • Kristen Poepping (Avon, Minnesota)
  • Matthew Pohlmann (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • McKayla Poppens (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Lucas Praeuner (Norfolk , Nebraska)
  • Naras Prameswari (Arlington, Virginia)
  • Emily Pratt (Albany, Minnesota)
  • Katherine Price (Merrill, Iowa)
  • Lynsey Prosser (Sturgis, South Dakota)
  • Lucy Quagraine (Sioux Falls)
  • Emily Radde (Watertown, Minnesota)
  • Justin Radermacher (Bellingham, Minnesota)
  • Akshitn Rai (Kathmandu, Nepal)
  • Rebekah Rairdon (Fort Collins, Colorado)
  • Neeshma Ramdhun (Plaine Wilhems, Mauritius)
  • Rezhake Rebike (Sioux Falls)
  • Zachary Reeg (Sioux Falls)
  • Amber Reifenrath (Wynot, Nebraska)
  • Baylee Relf (Flandreau, South Dakota)
  • Tori Remington (Princeton, Minnesota)
  • Samantha Reuer (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Brooke Reyerson (Hartland, Minnesota)
  • Evan Richards (Le Mars, Iowa)
  • Jensyn Rickenbach (Sioux Falls)
  • Kristina Ritschard (Loveland, Colorado)
  • Reed Ritterbusch (Sheridan, Wyoming)
  • Katherine Rivers (Eden Prairie, Minnesota)
  • Hunter Robinson (Luverne, Minnesota)
  • Sara Roder (Le Mars, Iowa)
  • Jessica Roetman (Rock Rapids, Iowa)
  • Erika Rogotzke (Lamberton, Minnesota)
  • Brad Rokusek (Sioux Falls)
  • Alison Rollag (Sioux Falls)
  • Payton Rosendahl (Creston, Nebraska)
  • Emily Roseth (Chanhassen, Minnesota)
  • Erik Rossing (Osseo, Minnesota)
  • Morgan Rothschadl (Tabor, South Dakota)
  • Tristan Roy (Tabor, South Dakota)
  • Jacie Rueter (Lake Park, Iowa)
  • Jessica Ruf (Sioux Falls)
  • Jacqueline Rusch (Brookings, South Dakota)
  • Drew Russell (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Naomi Rust (Bismarck, North Dakota)
  • Alex Sachtjen (Washington, D.C.)
  • Agatha Salzwedel (Rochester, Minnesota)
  • Peter Sanchez (Fort Pierre, South Dakota)
  • Austin Saugstad (Marshall, Minnesota)
  • Reid Sawatzke (Yankton, South Dakota)
  • Meagan Schenk (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Matthew Schilling (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Joscelyn Schipper (Le Mars, Iowa)
  • Emma Schmidt (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Shelby Schmidt (Sioux Falls)
  • Daniel Schmidtman (Sioux Falls)
  • Jessica Schmitz (Sleepy Eye, Minnesota)
  • Haley Schoenecker (Apple Valley, Minnesota)
  • Marie Schone (Frisco, Texas)
  • Jill Schott (Sioux Falls)
  • Lauren Schroeder (Waconia, Minnesota)
  • Peter Schukking (Lake Preston, South Dakota)
  • Annika Schull (Lakeville, Minnesota)
  • Amanda Schwint (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Rachel Seaton (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
  • Leah Seivert (Sibley, Iowa)
  • Avery Selberg (Moorhead, Minnesota)
  • Abigail Sell (Brookings, South Dakota)
  • Shelby Selland (Letcher, South Dakota)
  • Zachary Sengelmann (Gregory, South Dakota)
  • Alana Sesow (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  • Michael  Shafer (Sioux Falls)
  • Zawaad Shah (Uttara, Bangladesh)
  • Victoria Sheldon (Apple Valley, Minnesota)
  • Andrea Shoemaker (Hawarden, Iowa)
  • Kara Shroll (Sioux Falls)
  • Elizabeth Sica (Juneau, Alaska)
  • Miranda Sigler (Blaine, Minnesota)
  • Sophia Silverman (Hermosa Beach, California)
  • Lauren Sim (Maple Plain, Minnesota)
  • Yamlak Sinebo (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
  • Molly Sittig (Baltic, South Dakota)
  • Rebecca Sittig (Sioux Falls)
  • Merryn Skarphol (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
  • Kindra Slagle (Sioux Falls)
  • Callie Slater (Mobridge, South Dakota)
  • Summer Smith (Hartford, South Dakota)
  • Rostyslav Snizhko (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Alexa Snyder (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
  • Stacie Soderstrom (Black Hawk, South Dakota)
  • Ryan Solberg (Mitchell, South Dakota)
  • Abel Solomon (Debre Markos, Ethiopia)
  • Jamie Sorensen (Sioux Falls)
  • Morgan Sorensen (Sioux Falls)
  • Kelsey Sprout (Sioux Falls)
  • Taylor Stacey (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Kornelia Staniszewska (Opalenie, Poland)
  • Noelle Starnes (Sioux Falls)
  • Anna Stefanelli (Aberdeen, Maryland)
  • Mariya Stefanyuk (Sioux Falls)
  • Magdalena Steffen (Fordyce, Nebraska)
  • Anna Steinwand (Moorhead, Minnesota)
  • Caitlyn Stellmach (Saint Paul, Minnesota)
  • Kallie Stenson (Sioux Falls)
  • William Steward (Yankton, South Dakota)
  • Kira Stiles (Pipestone, Minnesota)
  • Emily Stjernholm (Sioux Falls)
  • Coley Stoller (Madison, South Dakota)
  • Kelsey Stotz (Sioux Falls)
  • Hege Stranden (Elverum, Norway)
  • Rachel Stratton (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Leif Jone (Froya, Norway)
  • Andrew Sweeter (Sioux Falls)
  • Sydney Sweeter  (Sioux Falls)
  • Anna Sykora (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Lindsey Taft (Sioux Falls)
  • Victoria Tatsumi  (Sheldon, Iowa)
  • Mariah Terhark  (Little Rock, Iowa)
  • Jadah Thaemert (Sioux Falls)
  • Rebekah Thoresen (Minnetonka, Minnesota)
  • Kelsey Thorsness (Huron, South Dakota)
  • Rebecca Tims (Worthington, Minnesota)
  • Rebecca Toso (Canton, South Dakota)
  • Jamie Tracy (Larchwood, Iowa)
  • Giang Tran (Hanoi, Vietnam)
  • Kali Trautman (Clear Lake, South Dakota)
  • Vy Trinh (Hanoi, Vietnam)
  • Rebekah Tuchscherer (Milbank, South Dakota)
  • Jaclyn Turner (Marshall, Minnesota)
  • Stephanie Tuschen (Sioux Falls)
  • Zachary Tuschen (Sioux Falls)
  • Avram Tynes (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Summer Ulrich (Sioux Falls)
  • Anu Uranchimeg (Ulaanbaatar City, Mongolia)
  • James Uthe (Sioux Falls)
  • Kayla Van Meeteren (Sheldon, Iowa)
  • Elizabeth Van Veldhuizen (Sioux Falls)
  • Austin VanDerWeide (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Mason VanEssen (Tracy, Minnesota)
  • Chloe VanGerpen (Avon, South Dakota)
  • Brandon Vander Zee (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
  • Clark Vargo (Sioux Falls)
  • Mollie Varpness (Montevideo, Minnesota)
  • Samantha Vaverka (Milford, Nebraska)
  • Jamilyn Vavreck (Sioux Falls)
  • Nathan Velander (Rochester, Minnesota)
  • Amber Veldman (Hudson, South Dakota)
  • Emma Verby (West Saint Paul, Minnesota)
  • Olivia Verdick (Woodbury, Minnesota)
  • Trude Vikoren (Hommelvik, Norway)
  • Michael Viste (Sioux Falls)
  • Ellen Voigt (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Alyssa Volmer-Johnson (Hastings, Minnesota)
  • Kevin Waggoner (Sioux Falls)
  • Matthew Wagner (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Lauren Waite (Sergeant Bluff, Iowa)
  • Sara Waldner (Hartford, South Dakota)
  • Trey Waldrop (Sioux Falls)
  • Natalie Walter (Rochester, Minnesota)
  • Donovan Waltjer (Tea, South Dakota)
  • Emily Wanous (Owatonna, Minnesota)
  • Austin Ward (Bethany, Missouri)
  • Evan Ward (Ceylon, Minnesota)
  • Allison Warne (Delano, Minnesota)
  • Matthew Watt (Sioux Falls)
  • Eleanor Webb (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
  • Sydney Weber (Parkston, South Dakota)
  • Kailey Webster (Kasson, Minnesota)
  • Elizabeth Wehrkamp (Sioux Falls)
  • Kaatje Weiland (Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin)
  • Benjamin Weisbeck (Bismarck, North Dakota)
  • Anthony Weisensee (Sioux Falls)
  • Paige Werner (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Allison West (Omaha, Nebraska)
  • Sarah Westerman (Sioux Falls)
  • Allyson Westra (Hawarden, Iowa)
  • Carter Wevik (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Jaime Whiting (Sioux Falls)
  • Kyle Widman (Sioux Falls)
  • Cody Wilcox (Sioux Falls)
  • Samuel Williams (Watertown, South Dakota)
  • Seth Williams (Sioux Falls)
  • Laura Wilsey (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Holly Wilson (Minnetonka, Minnesota)
  • Jennifer Wilson (Apple Valley, Minnesota)
  • Madison Wilson (Hampstead, Maryland)
  • Megan Wilson (Rapid City, South Dakota)
  • Kathleen Winckler (Scotland, South Dakota)
  • Grace Winters (Lake Park, Iowa)
  • Rachel Wisner (Kent, Washington)
  • Emily Wissink (Chisago City, Minnesota)
  • Deidra Withers (Sioux Falls)
  • Ellie Wolgemuth (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
  • Alexander Woods (Sioux Falls)
  • Grace Worden (Sioux Falls)
  • Lea Wormsbecher (Avon, South Dakota)
  • Katie Wright (Brandon, South Dakota)
  • Eli Yackel-Juleen (Elkader, Iowa)
  • Hayden Yeradi (Wright, Wyoming)
  • Ho Yip (Hong Kong)
  • Alifu Yipaguli (Urumqi, Xinjiang, China)
  • Derartu Yishak (Sioux Falls)
  • Jiawei Zhang (Beijing, China)
  • Shitong Zhao (Beijing, China)
  • Blake Ziegler (Luverne, Minnesota)
  • Brittany Zoss (Letcher, South Dakota)


Kelly Sprecher
Director of Media Relations
605.274.5526