MAYB Basketball Photos 2018

To see photos from this year's 2018 tournament, including the 3-point shootout, dunk contest, dinner, speakers, and winners, check out our facebook page!

Boys

Girls

 

Boys

4th/5th Grade Boys

1st Place- Eagles United

2nd Place- Pentagon-Odegarrd

5th Grade Boys

1st Place- Lincoln Supreme Black 

2nd Place- NW Iowa Force

 

3rd Place-Sacred Hoops 11U

 

6th Grade Boys

1st Place- Hornets 

 

2nd Place- CYAL

 

3rd Place- Sacred Hoops 12U 

7th Grade Boys-Blue

1st Place-NW Iowa Force 

 

2nd Place-BBA Force 13U

 

3rd Place- Sacred Hoops 13U

 

7th Grade Boys-Gold 

1st Place-Aberdeen Eagles

 

2nd Place-Showtime Hoopers

 

3rd Place- Wayne White

 

7th Grade Boys-White

1st Place- Iowa Barnstormers 

 

2nd Place- Eagles United (Photo Not Available) 

3rd Place- Canistota (Photo Not Available) 

 

Boys 8th Grade-Blue 

1st Place- SD Network

 

2nd Place-Eagles United

3rd Place-Fremont (Photo Not Available) 

 

Boys 8th Grade-Gold

1st Place-Aberdeen Central

 

2nd Place-Norfolk

 

9th/10th Grade Boys - Blue

1st Place- Venom 15U

 

2nd Place- Vermillion (Photo Not Available) 

3rd Place- Sacred Hoops 16U (Photo Not Available) 

 

9th/10th Grade Boys Gold

1st Place- Minnesota Suns 16U

 

2nd Place-Norfolk

 

3rd Place-Sacred Hoops 15U (Photo Not Available) 

 

9th/10th Grade Boys White

1st Place-Minnesota Suns 15U

2nd Place-Oakland (Photo Not Available) 

 

Boys 11th/12th Grade Gold 

1st Place-Sacred Hoops 17U

 

2nd Place- Brandon Valley Lynx 

 

3rd Place- Norfolk Area D-League Black

Boys 11th/12th Grade Blue

1st Place-BBA Force 17U-Burkett

2nd Place-BBA Force 17U-Hennen (Photo Not Available) 

Girls

3rd/4th Grade Girls

1st Place-Brandon Valley

 

2nd Place-SD Network

 

3rd Place-Iowa Select

 

Girls 5th Grade

1st Place- Mitchell

 

2nd Place- Wildcats 

 

6th Grade Girls

1st Place- SD Network

 

2nd Place-Brandon Red

 

3rd Place- Tea Lady Titans

 

7th Grade Girls-Blue

1st Place-Iowa Barnstormers

 

2nd Place- Flandreau Fliers

 

7th Grade Girls-Gold 

1st Place-SD North Stars

 

2nd Place-Boji Select (Photo Not Available) 

3rd Place-BBA Fierce 13U

 

8th Grade Girls

1st Place- SD North Stars

 

2nd Place-Sacred Hoops 14U

 

3rd Place-BBA Fierce 14U

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

1st Place-Iowa Barnstormers 

2nd Place- SD North Stars (Photo Not Available)

3rd Place- SD Thunder (Photo Not Available)

 

Girls Varsity 

1st Place- West Central United 16U

2nd Place- West Central United 15U 

3rd Place- Sacred Hoop 17U (Photo Not Available)