news

Students Named to Fall 2012 Dean's List

Augustana has announced that the following students have been named to the Dean's List for the fall semester of the 2012-2013 academic year.

The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who have a minimum of 12 credit hours with grade point averages at 3.5 or above (on a 4.0 scale).

  • Awelana Abajong, Accra, Ghana
  • Kylie Andersen, Dakota City, Neb.
  • Brett Anderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Emily Anderson, Worthington, Minn.
  • Katelin Anderson, Chester, S.D.
  • Matthew Anderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Bethany Anding, West Concord, Minn.
  • Lynette Apio, Kampala, Uganda
  • Trevor Arnold, New Richland, Minn.
  • Kelsey Arthur, South Shore, S.D.
  • Connor Auch, Harrisburg, S.D.
  • Spencer Austin, Crystal, Minn.
  • Morgan Avery, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Emily Ayres, Spirit Lake, Iowa
  • Branton Baarstad Fargo, N.D.
  • Megan Baker, Box Elder, S.D.
  • Laura Bane, Rockwell City, Iowa
  • Drew Barman, Sun Prairie, Wis.
  • Jacqueline Barnaud, Belle Fourche, S.D.
  • Echo Bartos, Springview, Neb.
  • Jason Bassett, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Katie Beech, Slayton, Minn.
  • Haylee Behrends, Worthington, Minn.
  • Matthew Bell, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jennifer Benoy, Saint Croix Falls, Wis.
  • Caleb Berdahl, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Brianne Bernard, Owatonna, Minn.
  • Michaela Bernard, Owatonna, Minn.
  • Elisa Berndt, Baltic, S.D.
  • Emily Berndt, Mankato, Minn.
  • Paul Berndt, Mankato, Minn.
  • Joseph Bernstein, White Bear Lake, Minn.
  • Shingo Bessho, Nishinomiya, Japan
  • Joslyn Bialas, Mount Vernon, S.D.
  • Brock Bills, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Brooke Bitker, Redwood Falls, Minn.
  • Rachel Bjork, Le Sueur, Minn.
  • Leah Black, Moorhead, Minn.
  • Michael Blankespoor, Rock Valley, Iowa
  • Jenaleah Block, Pierre, S.D.
  • Mackenzie Block, Box Elder, S.D.
  • Nathan Block, Pierre, S.D.
  • Anthony Blomme, Marshall, Minn.
  • Elliot Blue, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Julia Blue, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Silje Boe, Godøynes, Norway
  • Lindsay Boehmer, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jessica Boerner, Webster, Minn.
  • Kelli Bolton, Winner, S.D.
  • Kelsey Bortnem, Bruce, S.D.
  • David Brandsrud, Watertown, S.D.
  • Allyson Brown, Omaha, Neb.
  • Jennifer Brown, Omaha, Neb.
  • Megan Brown, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Anna Bruflat, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Calliann Brunswig, Sauk Centre, Minn.
  • Erin Brustuen, Appleton, Minn.
  • Emma Budahl, Brandon, S.D.
  • Hannah Buecksler, Farmington, Minn.
  • Claire Buendorf, Kiester, Minn.
  • Alexander Buffie, Greenfield, Minn.
  • Logan Bulock, Fairmont, Minn.
  • Elizabeth Bunkers, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Sherry Burnham, Valley Springs, S.D.
  • Clayton Busch, Milford, Iowa
  • Christopher Busse, Potsdam, Germany
  • Sara Byre, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Zachary Carchedi, Harris, Minn.
  • Caitlin Carlson, Brooklyn Park Minn.
  • Cathryn Carney, Tipton, Iowa
  • Dillon Cathro, Omaha, Neb.
  • Trevor Chadwick, George, Iowa
  • Brandon Charbonneau, Emporia, Kan.
  • Calley Chester, Hartford, S.D.
  • Gaspare Chirillo, Lamezia Terme, Italy
  • Camille Christian, Kiester, Minn.
  • Cody Clark, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Rayna Claussen, Rock Valley, Iowa
  • Rachel Clemensen, Parker, Colo.
  • Cara Clement, Le Mars, Iowa
  • Brittany Cleveland, Sisseton, S.D.
  • Joran Clute, Hawley, Minn.
  • Kaitlin Connor, Le Mars, Iowa
  • Rebekah Conrad, Hutchinson, Minn.
  • Justin Cook, Lakefield, Minn.
  • Maria Cook, Little Canada, Minn.
  • Kirsten Craft, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Joshua Curry, Elk Point, S.D.
  • Allissa Curtis, Buffalo Center, Iowa
  • Julianna Dahlager, Wyoming, Minn.
  • Charles Dahler, Watertown, S.D.
  • Aaron Dang, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • My Dang, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Larisa DeBoer, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Abby DeGroot, Lismore, Minn.
  • Brooke DeJong, Eden Prairie, Minn.
  • Morgan DePerno, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Kjersti Del Rosario, Sacramento, Calif.
  • John Detlie, Dexter, Iowa
  • Jordan Dobrowski, Burnsville, Minn.
  • Sarah Domangue, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Elizabeth Donelan, Wagner, S.D.
  • Jesse Dorn, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Taylor Doubler, Lamberton, Minn.
  • Shelby Duffield, Rapid City, S.D.
  • James Duffy, Roseville, Minn.
  • Michael Dulitz, Webster, S.D.
  • Gabriel Dunn, Mason City, Iowa
  • Brian Duxbury, Salem, S.D.
  • Richard Dykstra, Hull, Iowa
  • Erica Eastling, Chaska, Minn.
  • Emily Eichele, Driscoll, N.D.
  • Christian Einertson, Marietta, Ga.
  • Serenity Eld, Blackfoot, Idaho
  • Glen Ellingson, Moorhead, Minn.
  • Kristin Ellrich, Milford, Iowa
  • Daniel Elmer, Wells, Minn.
  • Phillip Elyea, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Maren Engel, Owasso, Okla.
  • Aaron Entringer, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Logan Enze, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Michelle Erhardt, Benson, Minn.
  • Kylie Eriksen, Presho, S.D.
  • Jordan Erkens, Sartell, Minn.
  • Ashley Erschens, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Charissa Etrheim, Brandon, S.D.
  • Lauren Evans, Freeport, Ill.
  • Samuel Evenson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Colleen Everson, Slayton, Minn.
  • Morgan Faber, Rochester, Minn.
  • Caitlin Ferch, Bonduel, Wis.
  • Ellen Ferry, Underwood, Minn.
  • Yana Filimonava, Energetic, Minsk Region, Belarus
  • Alex Fink, Springfield, Minn.
  • Aimee Fisher, Montgomery, Minn.
  • Emily Fitterer, North Mankato, Minn.
  • Lindsey Flannery, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Sydney Fleming, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Callie Foxhoven, South Sioux City, Neb.
  • Corrine Fritcher, Rochester, Minn.
  • David Fritsch, Stewartville, Minn.
  • Claire Frost, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Daniel Fry, Pierre, S.D.
  • Brittany Garbe, Alpena, S.D.
  • Ashley Gaspar, Tea, S.D.
  • Thomas Gehring, Ames, Iowa
  • Aaron Gehrke, Paynesville, Minn.
  • Tyler Gleason, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Zachary Glissendorf, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Jessy Gochenour, Mondamin, Iowa
  • Alison Goers, Chanhassen, Minn.
  • Sarah Goette, Tea, S.D.
  • Kasara Goldhorn, Castlewood, S.D.
  • Leticia Gonzalez Quintanilla, La Libertad, El Salvador
  • Joshua Goodwin, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Samuel Gotham, Eden Prairie, Minn.
  • Courtney Graanstra, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Emily Grandprey, Windom, Minn.
  • Katelyn Grems, Faribault, Minn.
  • Brian Grocott, Montrose, S.D.
  • Sheila Grogan, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Danielle Gunter, Le Mars, Iowa
  • Katie Guse, Waseca, Minn.
  • Andra Guzzo, Bartlett, Tenn.
  • Sarah Haack, Ocheyedan, Iowa
  • Eric Habbe, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Holly Hafemeyer, Faribault, Minn.
  • Kaia Halbritter, Willmar, Minn.
  • Ty Haley, Owatonna, Minn.
  • Halelua Hamito, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
  • Emily Hanneman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Alex Hannemann, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Chelsey Hansen, Paynesville, Minn.
  • Caitlin Hanson, Harrisburg, S.D.
  • Carly Hanson, Trent, S.D.
  • Coral Hanson, Andover, Minn.
  • Lydia Hanson, Andover, Minn.
  • Miriam Hanson, Rochester, Minn.
  • Jennifer Harner, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Cathryn Hartz, Luverne, Minn.
  • Kari Haugen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Craig Haukom, Marshall, Minn.
  • Jill Hedberg, Marquette, Kan.
  • Alex Hefner, Wentworth, S.D.
  • Alaina Heiskary, Lino Lakes, Minn.
  • Carrie Hemeyer, Gregory, S.D.
  • Nathan Herda, Rock Rapids, Iowa
  • Eric Herst, Weldon Spring, Mo.
  • Brigid Hertaus, Le Sueur, Minn.
  • Alyssa Hibbing, Sibley, Iowa
  • Anna Hildring, Larchwood, Iowa
  • Mary Hitchcock, Fairmont, Minn.
  • Alexandra Hjerpe, Hutchinson, Minn.
  • Jared Hofer, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Alexandra Hoffman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Haley Hoium, Marietta, Minn.
  • Henrik Holmberg, Vik i Sogn, Norway
  • Grace Hoober, Minnetonka, Minn.
  • Olivia Hopewell, Yankton, S.D.
  • Spencer Hopewell, Yankton, S.D.
  • Matthew Housiaux, Brookings, S.D.
  • Heather Hovland, Highmore, S.D.
  • Ellen Hoyne, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jessie Huff, Apple Valley, Minn.
  • Madison Hults, Oakdale, Minn.
  • Alexandra Hummel, Watertown, S.D.
  • Emily Huntley, Maplewood, Minn.
  • Maureen Hurley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Heather Hurtig, Hull, Iowa
  • Jenna Hyde, Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Lauren Ibrahim, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Brian Iverson, Austin, Minn.
  • Bailey Jackson, Sioux City, Iowa
  • Bryan Jackson, Brandon, S.D.
  • Quinn Jacobs, Rochester, Minn.
  • Maren Jacobsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Emily Jacobson, Fargo, N.D.
  • Brittany Jaminet, Le Mars, Iowa
  • Blaine Jasper, Pipestone, Minn.
  • Cole Jenkins, Sartell, Minn.
  • Abigail Jensen, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Amanda Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Bennett Johnson, Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Eva Johnson, Aberdeen, S.D.
  • Jessica Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Kristina Johnson, Harrisburg, S.D.
  • Mary Johnson, Frost, Minn.
  • Megan Johnson, Tea, S.D.
  • Sabrina Johnson, Bellevue, Neb.
  • Sara Johnson, Owatonna, Minn.
  • Halle Jones, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • McKenzie Jones, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Zachary Jones, Milford, Iowa
  • Heather Jordan, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Alan Julius, Mason City, Iowa
  • Alexis Jurrens, Avon, S.D.
  • Julia Kabes, Forest Lake, Minn.
  • Gabrielle Kachena, Yankton, S.D.
  • Kenzie Kalway, Saint Cloud, Minn.
  • Katrina Kennedy, Madison, Minn.
  • Katelynn Kenney, Box Elder, S.D.
  • Sophie Kenney, Fargo, N.D.
  • Joseph Keppen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jordan Kerkvliet, Larchwood, Iowa
  • Cheryl Ketcham, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Nathan Kirby, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Nichelle Klatt, Albert Lea, Minn.
  • Laura Klatz, Beaverton, Ore.
  • Amanda Klein, Sheldon, Iowa
  • Natalie Klevan, Spring Valley, Minn.
  • Peter Kline, Centennial, Colo.
  • Kade Klippenstein, Hot Springs, S.D.
  • Marissa Knaak, Saint Cloud, Minn.
  • Amanda Knowler, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Anastasya Knyazeva, Golden Valley, Minn.
  • Sarah Kocher, Lincoln, Neb.
  • David Kocisko, Sioux Center, Iowa
  • Kailee Koester, Redfield, S.D.
  • Molly Kokesh, Scotland, S.D.
  • Emma Konold, Owatonna, Minn.
  • Clay Kopplin, Piedmont, S.D.
  • Kyle Kopplin, Piedmont, S.D.
  • Benjamin Kraft, Mobridge, S.D.
  • Cooper Kruesel, Owatonna, Minn.
  • Brianna Kruse, Fulda, Minn.
  • Spencer Kruse, Pipestone, Minn.
  • Kathryn Kuehl, Sibley, Iowa
  • Jennifer Kvigne, Wagner, S.D.
  • Tyson Lager, Freeman, S.D.
  • Caleb Larimer, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Sarah Larimer, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Frederica Larsen, Elverum, Norway
  • Grant Larson, Eagan, Minn.
  • Matthew Larson, Brandon, S.D.
  • Stephanie Larson, Sioux City, Iowa
  • Kenzie Lee, Brookings, S.D.
  • Kaitlin Leinen, Lismore, Minn.
  • Joseph Leland, Albert Lea, Minn.
  • Maggie Leland, Alexandria, Minn.
  • Tracy Lindsay, Accra, Ghana
  • Allyson Lloyd, Mapleton, Iowa
  • Eli Louwagie, Marshall, Minn.
  • Christopher Lucido, Tulsa, Okla.
  • Kristen Luepke, Courtland, Minn.
  • Kayley Maas, Wentworth, S.D.
  • Jessica Madson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Michael Magnuson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jacob Mahowald, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Miranda Maier, Aberdeen, S.D.
  • Dylynn Makepeace, Watertown, S.D.
  • Abigail Malmanger, Faribault, Minn.
  • Bereket Mamo, Saint Paul, Minn.
  • Amanda Marohl, Benson, Minn.
  • Holli Mart, Sturgis, S.D.
  • Cameron McCaffrey, Hillsboro, Ore.
  • Taylor McCance, Dallas, S.D.
  • Brenna McClarnon, Burnsville, Minn.
  • Megan McEneaney, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Erin McFarland, Rockville, Md.
  • Ethan Metz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Amanda Meyer, Minnetrista, Minn.
  • Austin Mielke, Brandon, S.D.
  • Robert Mikhayelyan, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Callie Miller, Sturgis, S.D.
  • Dannah Miller, Mankato, Minn.
  • Megan Minatra, Waverly, S.D.
  • Alexandria Mischke, Westbrook, Minn.
  • Jordan Mitzel, Crooks, S.D.
  • Keelie Moeller, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Megan Moeller, Moorhead, Minn.
  • Kalyssa Moes, Watertown, S.D.
  • Rebecca Molenaar, Willmar, Minn.
  • Madeline Moore, Faribault, Minn.
  • Rachel Moser, Morris, Minn.
  • Zer Moua, Tracy, Minn.
  • Aaron Munce, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Leah Murfield, Brookings, S.D.
  • Tor-Inge Myrhol, Indrehus, Norway
  • Tina Nagel, Faribault, Minn.
  • Annie Nance, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Allison Nass, New Ulm, Minn.
  • Ana-Marie Nelson, Miller, S.D.
  • Jesse Nelson, Milbank, S.D.
  • Kimberly Nelson, Albert Lea, Minn.
  • Lydia Nelson, Lake Preston, S.D.
  • Melissa Nelson, Bismarck, N.D.
  • Laura Nerness, Windom, Minn.
  • Larissa Neugebauer, Mitchell, S.D.
  • Chi Ngo, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Chandler Nielsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Danielle Nielsen, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Katelyn Niesen, Fort Dodge, Iowa
  • Maria Nieto, Jipijapa, Ecuador
  • Morgan Nodsle, Detroit Lakes, Minn.
  • Collin Noldner, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Espen Nomel, Lier, Norway
  • Riley Nordgaard, Gary, S.D.
  • Aleisha Oehlerking, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Stephanie Ohden, Raymond, Minn.
  • Anna Olson, Cottonwood, Minn.
  • Bethany Olson, Jackson, Minn.
  • Brennan Olson, Luck, Wis.
  • Caitlin Olson, Ormsby, Minn.
  • Camille Olson, Vermillion, S.D.
  • Danielle Olson, Fergus Falls, Minn.
  • David Olson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Megan Olson, Stuart, Neb.
  • Melissa Olson, Luverne, Minn.
  • Aduo Omot, Worthington, Minn.
  • Ellina Onisciuc, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Elizabeth Orris, Le Mars, Iowa
  • Crystal Ortbahn, Pierre, S.D.
  • Allie Ostrander, Glenwood, Minn.
  • Carolina Pantoliano, São Paulo, Brazil
  • Benjamin Parsley, Flandreau, S.D.
  • Vitaliy Pastushok, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Maggie Patterson, Linn Grove, Iowa
  • Ethan Pauley, Vale, S.D.
  • Andrew Paulson, Jackson, Minn.
  • Anna Peasley, Elk Point, S.D.
  • Dustin Pederson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jennifer Pederson, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
  • Danielle Pemberton, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Lawrence Penrod, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Alyssa Persson, Alexandria, S.D.
  • Corey Petersen, Stillwater, Minn.
  • McKenzie Petersen, Hubbard, Neb.
  • Megan Petersen, Hubbard, Neb.
  • Beth Peterson, Jasper, Minn.
  • Wilfredo Petit, Valencia, Venezuela
  • Alyssa Petterson, Jasper, Minn.
  • Alison Peymann, Saint Peter, Minn.
  • Madeline Pfeiffer, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Anne Pfeifle, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Carley Pickett, Maplewood, Minn.
  • Ellen Pietsch, North Mankato, Minn.
  • Dylan Platt, Boulder, Colo.
  • Nicole Plendl, Kingsley, Iowa
  • Jacob Pohlmann, Harrisburg, S.D.
  • Maria Ponton-Vives, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Chelsea Pownell, Watertown, S.D.
  • Alexis Preheim, Chamberlain, S.D.
  • Ethan Preisler, Le Center, Minn.
  • Kirsten Provart, Hopkins, Minn.
  • Rabecca Pruitt, Gettysburg, S.D.
  • Payton Pry, Lawton, Iowa
  • Hannah Purtell, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Luis Ramos Zani, Porto Alegre, Brazil
  • Samantha Rang, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Megan Raposa, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Devon Ratliff-Crain, Benson, Minn.
  • Sarah Rech, Woodbury, Minn.
  • Hannah Redder, Mitchell, S.D.
  • Ryder Reed, Luverne, Minn.
  • Allie Reichelt, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Matthew Reiff, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Taylor Reinke, Willmar, Minn.
  • Julie Reinsnes, Søgne, Norway
  • Kendra Reker, Sherburn, Minn.
  • Stephanie Richmann, Onawa, Iowa
  • Kirby Rickel, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Mariel Ridgway, Brandon, S.D.
  • Bettina Riehm, Potsdam, Germany
  • Michelle Ritter, Andover, Minn.
  • Calli Rode, Truman, Minn.
  • Amanda Roder, Le Mars, Iowa
  • Alexis Ronke, Crooks, S.D.
  • Kristina Roth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Tabitha Sanderson, Morris, Minn.
  • Rachel Saum, Luverne, Minn.
  • Aaryona Schilling, Mitchell, S.D.
  • Ashley Schmidt, Mitchell, S.D.
  • Erin Schoenbeck, Watertown, S.D.
  • Miranda Schroeder, Brandon, S.D.
  • Mallory Schulte, Yankton, S.D.
  • Briana Schultz, Colman, S.D.
  • Tyler Schultz, Lakefield, Minn.
  • Bradie Schulz, Hastings, Neb.
  • Ashley Schurr, Roscoe, S.D.
  • Naomi Seaton, Aberdeen, S.D.
  • Molly Seberg, New Brighton, Minn.
  • Kayla Seeger, Milford, Iowa
  • Michael Seeley, Spencer, Iowa
  • Spencer Seibert, Fairmont, Minn.
  • Brianna Sejnoha, Mitchell, S.D.
  • Dafina Selmani, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Tori Sertterh, Logan, Iowa
  • Jake Shama, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Lance Shaull, Tea, S.D.
  • Hilary Sheffield, Beresford, S.D.
  • Mallory Shoemaker, Hawarden, Iowa
  • Marni Shoemaker, Hawarden, Iowa
  • Trisha Siebenahler, Pipestone, Minn.
  • Cortland Silliman, Spencer, Iowa
  • Kelly Silvers, Chaska, Minn.
  • Katie Simons, Spencer, Iowa
  • Jessica Simpkins, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Joseph Sisser, Spicer, Minn.
  • Tina Skeie, Knapstad, Norway
  • Ashley Skorczewski, Hendricks, Minn.
  • Cathrine Skreiberg, Oslo, Norway
  • Katy Slater, Rushmore, Minn.
  • Joel Slinden, Grove City, Minn.
  • Brandi Smit, Ireton, Iowa
  • Ryan Socha, Watertown, S.D.
  • Jeananne Soukup, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jessica Spalding, Fremont, Neb.
  • Madeleine Spalding, Sartell, Minn.
  • Elise Sperling, Moorhead, Minn.
  • Callie Stadem, Hatton, N.D.
  • Lee Stadem, Windsor, Colo.
  • Whitney Stoeser, Fort Pierre, S.D.
  • Matthew Stoffel, Sherburn, Minn.
  • Whitney Stoffel, Luverne, Minn.
  • Courtney Storm, Ethan, S.D.
  • Amanda Strenge, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Heather Sullivan, Mankato, Minn.
  • Rebecca Sunde, Madison, S.D.
  • Katelyn Susie, Kingsley, Iowa
  • Kayla Swee, Albert Lea, Minn.
  • September Symens, Omaha, Neb.
  • Kayla Taylor, Harrisburg, S.D.
  • Jenna Tebben, New London, Minn.
  • Hilina Teferra, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
  • Madhushan Tennakoon, Kandy, Sri Lanka
  • Rebekah Tesch, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Vaughn Thada, Owatonna, Minn.
  • Alan Thompson, Nicollet, Minn.
  • Harry Thompson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Matthew Thompson, Lead, S.D.
  • Taylor Thompson, Prior Lake, Minn.
  • Annie Thoresen, Minnetonka, Minn.
  • Gretchen Tiedeman, Fonda, Iowa
  • Genevieve Tillotson, Rapid City, S.D.
  • Anna Tims, Worthington, Minn.
  • Lorelei Tinaglia, Faribault, Minn.
  • Laura Tinker, Spirit Lake, Iowa
  • Kirsten Titze, Watertown, S.D.
  • Julia Torgersen, Cokato, Minn.
  • Lars Torgersen, Cokato, Minn.
  • Ruthellen Tornberg, Harrisburg, S.D.
  • Drew Trahms, Janesville, Minn.
  • Tra Tran, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Samantha Travaille, Sibley, Iowa
  • Hieu Truong, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Vicky Tsang, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
  • Jacob Tupa, Moorhead, Minn.
  • Amanda Turner, Northfield, Minn.
  • Melissa Tuschen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Michael Tveter, Askim, Norway
  • Phillip Uecker, Dassel, Minn.
  • Tessa Van Engen, Sibley, Iowa
  • Brooke Van Essen, Edgerton, Minn.
  • Alexis Vana, Omaha, Neb.
  • Hannah Vander Broek, Sioux Center, Iowa
  • Eric Vander Lee, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Joshua Vander Windt, Le Mars, Iowa
  • Jenna Varilek, Clark, S.D.
  • Sarah Vermeulen, Letcher, S.D.
  • Sydney Vetter, Red Oak, Iowa
  • Hope Veurink, Tea, S.D.
  • Ksenia Vlasenko, Novosibirsk, Russia
  • Mason Voehl, Windom, Minn.
  • Ashley Vogt, Balaton, Minn.
  • Michael Vos, Brookings, S.D.
  • Eric Voss, Canby, Minn.
  • Aleksey Voznyuk, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Brooke Walker, New Brighton, Minn.
  • Leslie Walker, Omaha, Neb.
  • Kieran Waltner, Freeman, S.D.
  • Kristin Waltner, Freeman, S.D.
  • Lucy Wang, Brookings, S.D.
  • Amanda Warmka, Easton, Minn.
  • Alex Warnke, Ida Grove, Iowa
  • Briana Weber, Baltic, S.D.
  • Emily Weber, Sioux City, Iowa
  • Natasha Wegner, Faribault, Minn.
  • Brendan Wehde, Nome, Alaska
  • Emily Wehde, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Megan Wendt, Amboy, Minn.
  • Christopher Weniger, Albert Lea, Minn.
  • Tess Wentworth, Stickney, S.D.
  • Katelynn Whitman, Gibbsboro, N.J.
  • Andrea Whitney, Sartell, Minn.
  • Bianca Wilbur, Decorah, Iowa
  • Sara Wildermuth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Christopher Wilkins, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Ryan Wilkins, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jenna Wilkinson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Erin Williams, Watertown, S.D.
  • Tori Wilson, Wayzata, Minn.
  • Ryta Wodzinski, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Brooke Woelber, Pipestone, Minn.
  • Kelly Wong, Custer, S.D.
  • Emily Wuestewald, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Zachary Wysong, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Tony Yang, Hugo, Minn.
  • Sadaf Zaman, Sheikhupura, Pakistan
  • Bethany Zeigler, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Jessica Zetah, Moose Lake, Minn.
  • Erika Zetterlund, Saint Cloud, Minn.
  • Emily Zimmer, Harrisburg, S.D.
  • Kevin Zogg, Albert Lea, Minn.
  • Prosper Zongo, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
  • Sarah Zoutendam, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Hannah Zylstra, Canton, S.D.